Rotary Condensentrator: Difference between revisions
Formatted Decondensentrating example in a table to make it a bit neater. |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brine]] || → || [[Gaseous Brine]] | | [[Brine]] || → || [[Gaseous Brine]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Liquid Lithium]] || → || [[Lithium]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
and the opposite is true in Condensentrating mode. | and the opposite is true in Condensentrating mode. | ||
Revision as of 17:00, 27 August 2018
The Rotary Condensentrator (pronounced "con-DEN-sen-traitor") is used for converting substances between liquid and gaseous forms at a rate of 1:1. It has two modes: Decondensentrating, which turns Liquids into Gases, and Condensentrating, which turns Gases into Liquids.
In Decondensentrating mode:
| Liquid | → | Gas |
|---|---|---|
| Water | → | Water Vapor |
| Liquid Sulfuric Acid | → | Sulfuric Acid |
| Liquid Hydrogen Chloride | → | Hydrogen Chloride |
| Liquid Oxygen | → | Oxygen |
| Liquid Hydrogen | → | Hydrogen |
| Liquid Ethylene | → | Ethylene |
| Liquid Chlorine | → | Chlorine |
| Liquid Sulfur Dioxide | → | Sulfur Dioxide |
| Liquid Sulfur Trioxide | → | Sulfur Trioxide |
| Brine | → | Gaseous Brine |
| Liquid Lithium | → | Lithium |
and the opposite is true in Condensentrating mode.
Extract liquids with Mechanical Pipe by setting them to "pull" (use a Configurator and Shift+Right click the outer edges of the pipe).
Crafting
GUI

| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.



