Dusts: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (→Dirty Dusts: spelling) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|image=Dusts.gif | |image=Dusts.gif | ||
|type=Dust | |type=Dust | ||
|mod=Mekanism | |mod=Mekanism | ||
|stackable=Yes | |stackable=Yes (64) | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Dusts''' are the product of the ore refining system. | '''Dusts''' are the product of the ore refining system. | ||
The [[Enrichment Chamber]] turns [[ | The [[Enrichment Chamber]] turns [[ores]] into dusts and dirty dusts into dusts. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! Dust | |||
! Dirty Dust Version | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grid Redstone.png]] Redstone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grid Glowstone Dust.png]] Glowstone Dust | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grid Iron Dust.png]] Iron Dust | |||
|[[File:Grid Dirty Iron Dust.png]] Dirty Iron Dust | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grid Gold Dust.png]] Gold Dust | |||
|[[File:Grid Dirty Gold Dust.png]] Dirty Gold Dust | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grid Osmium Dust.png]] Osmium Dust | |||
|[[File:Grid Dirty Osmium Dust.png]] Dirty Osmium Dust | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grid Refined Obsidian Dust.png]] Refined Obsidian Dust | |||
|[[File:Grid Dirty Obsidian Dust.png]] Dirty Obsidian Dust | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grid Diamond Dust.png]] Diamond Dust | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grid Steel Dust.png]] Steel Dust | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grid Copper Dust.png]] Copper Dust | |||
|[[File:Grid Dirty Copper Dust.png]] Dirty Copper Dust | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grid Tin Dust.png]] Tin Dust | |||
|[[File:Grid Dirty Tin Dust.png]] Dirty Tin Dust | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grid Silver Dust.png]] Silver Dust | |||
|[[File:Grid Dirty Silver Dust.png]] Dirty Silver Dust | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grid Lead Dust.png]] Lead Dust | |||
|[[File:Grid Dirty Lead Dust.png]] Dirty Lead Dust | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grid Sulfur Dust.png]] Sulfur Dust | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grid Sawdust.png]] [[Sawdust]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grid Salt.png]] [[Salt]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dirty Dusts== | ==Dirty Dusts== | ||
'''Dirty dusts''' are a product of the ore refining process. | '''Dirty dusts''' are a product of the ore refining process. | ||
The [[Crusher]] turns [[ | The [[Crusher]] turns [[clumps]] into dirty dusts. Use the Enrichment Chamber to turn these into useful dusts again. | ||
{{Mekanism}} | {{Mekanism}} |
Revision as of 07:10, 5 May 2016
Dusts are the product of the ore refining system.
The Enrichment Chamber turns ores into dusts and dirty dusts into dusts.
Dust | Dirty Dust Version |
---|---|
Redstone | |
Glowstone Dust | |
Iron Dust | Dirty Iron Dust |
Gold Dust | Dirty Gold Dust |
Osmium Dust | Dirty Osmium Dust |
Refined Obsidian Dust | Dirty Obsidian Dust |
Diamond Dust | |
Steel Dust | |
Copper Dust | Dirty Copper Dust |
Tin Dust | Dirty Tin Dust |
Silver Dust | Dirty Silver Dust |
Lead Dust | Dirty Lead Dust |
Sulfur Dust | |
Sawdust | |
Salt |
Dirty Dusts
Dirty dusts are a product of the ore refining process.
The Crusher turns clumps into dirty dusts. Use the Enrichment Chamber to turn these into useful dusts again.
|
Retrieved from ‘http://wiki.aidancbrady.com/w/index.php?title=Dusts&oldid=4158’
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.